Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page   Last page
TABLE 11: DISSOLUTIONS* OF MARRIAGE BY NUMBER OF MINOR CHILDREN AFFECTED BY COUNTY, FLORIDA 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
TotalNONEONETWOTHREEFOURFIVESIXSEVENEIGHT+UNK
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA42,82724,6986,7935,0601,3102815812024,613
ALACHUA455271986118421000
BAKER7132300000063
BAY516349925713500000
BRADFORD6139582010006
BREVARD1,2397881911874415100013
BROWARD5,0323,46486054012018400125
CALHOUN3526511000020
CHARLOTTE396395010000000
CITRUS29218751399420000
CLAY4822591028628700000
COLLIER65342511381211010002
COLUMBIA21764726911000127
MIAMI-DADE5,9223,653881579126153000665
DESOTO784714102300002
DIXIE31000000002
DUVAL1,696927384270931741000
ESCAMBIA5883661088025810000
FLAGLER19012636225100000
FRANKLIN1615010000000
GADSDEN825115115000000
GILCHRIST54347120010000
GLADES2516530100000
GULF207532000003
HAMILTON2417250000000
HARDEE3566650000012
HENDRY58351561010000
HERNANDO4292596464216010014
HIGHLANDS20113628307000000
HILLSBOROUGH2,8261,7835143951012163003
HOLMES72100000004
INDIAN RIVER35024854387300000
JACKSON915615144000002
JEFFERSON1511120010000
LAFAYETTE148330000000
LAKE553212100000547
LEE2,5401,924323231481040000
LEON449333524913200000
LEVY965713185000003
LIBERTY2100100000020
MADISON45271161000000
MANATEE54024510573144000099
MARION895540181119341322013
MARTIN29418952368200007
MONROE1447518930000039
NASSAU1699538259100001
OKALOOSA6193621219632701000
OKEECHOBEE965621113110003
ORANGE2,4831,52147034311712210017
OSCEOLA84757613610028601000
PALM BEACH2,2375521000002,224
PASCO9254941791553610200049
PINELLAS1,6091,08526220744830000
POLK1,116648221171591330001
PUTNAM1308323185100000
SAINT JOHNS54227711910829900000
SAINT LUCIE508350706615520000
SANTA ROSA394216817212710005
SARASOTA7284721319824201000
SEMINOLE85101211263773000557
SUMTER1245691161100040
SUWANNEE1005719156120000
TAYLOR2315233000000
UNION31171121000000
VOLUSIA1,222777210184341430000
WAKULLA69451482000000
WALTON196804038105000023
WASHINGTON58279910000012
Counts for January to June, 2020
FLORIDA27,54515,5774,3443,364840182348013,195
ALACHUA319196664012410000

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.