Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4  Next page   Last page
TABLE 11: DISSOLUTIONS* OF MARRIAGE BY NUMBER OF MINOR CHILDREN AFFECTED BY COUNTY, FLORIDA 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 03/01/2021
TotalNONEONETWOTHREEFOURFIVESIXSEVENEIGHT+UNK
Counts for January to December, 2020
FLORIDA62,75535,85310,0177,3561,9734238516357,024
ALACHUA6433871269130522000
BAKER7632300000068
BAY7084731268222500000
BRADFORD79508104010006
BREVARD1,7011,0542892606321100013
BROWARD7,1654,9341,22075917926700139
CALHOUN4827611000031
CHARLOTTE6055821183100000
CITRUS4052507653141020000
CLAY68037314911238800000
COLLIER929599162114321221007
COLUMBIA2821657341212000160
MIAMI-DADE8,3114,9631,2418081792250111,091
DESOTO1096918142310002
DIXIE3017542000002
DUVAL2,3381,2515483771312362000
ESCAMBIA882550163119361130000
FLAGLER33721268459300000
FRANKLIN2518311000002
GADSDEN1207725126000000
GILCHRIST764910150110000
GLADES3620841120000
GULF2911642000006
HAMILTON3423361000001
HARDEE711213975000025
HENDRY96622281010020
HERNANDO58333810790247111014
HIGHLANDS268183363910000000
HILLSBOROUGH4,0562,5257495831523373004
HOLMES46125301000025
INDIAN RIVER491343805411300000
JACKSON1277323216010003
JEFFERSON2216121110000
LAFAYETTE2413551000000
LAKE792212100000786
LEE4,3363,254578384971940000
LEON615448826022210000
LEVY1488422267110007
LIBERTY2700100000026
MADISON54301383000000
MANATEE9844701731313591010164
MARION1,291782248171661622013
MARTIN391249705010300009
MONROE302185402060000051
NASSAU248144533611210001
OKALOOSA878514177130431211000
OKEECHOBEE1347633146110003
ORANGE3,5712,24063750315216310019
OSCEOLA1,18078420114442711000
PALM BEACH3,503111122000003,477
PASCO1,4447582862486314200073
PINELLAS2,5701,752424312671230000
POLK1,7471,019343283752141001
PUTNAM23415641279100000
SAINT JOHNS744383159146401600000
SAINT LUCIE73347311110335920000
SANTA ROSA614335126105301010007
SARASOTA99464417413535501000
SEMINOLE1,22701881774583000806
SUMTER17882172062100050
SUWANNEE14681292210130000
TAYLOR4126474000000
UNION40221341000000
VOLUSIA1,7011,077297250492440000
WAKULLA1156624196000000
WALTON2601065751137000026
WASHINGTON8140131011000016
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA42,82724,6986,7935,0601,3102815812024,613
ALACHUA455271986118421000

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.