Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
TABLE 14: RECORDED LIVE BIRTHS BY MONTH, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Event Year, 2020
FLORIDA186,89118,24116,75117,22716,58516,92016,93617,87118,12618,18618,08211,9660
ALACHUA5,4185194585114604574535145845425393810
BAKER5011002010000
BAY2,0931871592021611841842202182262111410
BRADFORD4000101001100
BREVARD4,1033843664043663563723914273993682700
BROWARD19,0781,9511,7441,7681,7091,7671,7121,8041,7871,8441,7921,2000
CALHOUN2001000100000
CHARLOTTE81767797470678380957579480
CITRUS69074666358575766726958500
CLAY2,4941942152242072172742142602382661850
COLLIER3,0512992712792742492972873052733211960
COLUMBIA3305146364256434245500
MIAMI-DADE22,7052,3222,1672,1642,0332,0392,0392,1112,1362,1592,1131,4220
DESOTO7212011000000
DIXIE4001000002010
DUVAL12,6511,3251,1051,0901,1051,1511,1431,2271,2071,2271,2538180
ESCAMBIA4,9234284294524704594444984654664753370
FLAGLER8012001200110
FRANKLIN1000010000000
GADSDEN2001100000000
GILCHRIST1000001000000
GLADES0000000000000
GULF1000100000000
HAMILTON5011000000120
HARDEE5020001110000
HENDRY3001001000100
HERNANDO1,6381651191421331601491581801601631090
HIGHLANDS79775587866975674897680480
HILLSBOROUGH16,7571,6121,4731,5851,4521,5181,5271,5891,6461,6231,6491,0830
HOLMES1100000000000
INDIAN RIVER902906873759273103889488580
JACKSON34231293136253537412432210
JEFFERSON3000110001000
LAFAYETTE0000000000000
LAKE2,1951931991981911991862262352062251370
LEE6,1285715455365565575605885976206133850
LEON3,9703793363393743543743684183923902460
LEVY4000001101100
LIBERTY0000000000000
MADISON2001000000100
MANATEE1,9711801541851531791921981862082081280
MARION2,0802011721902051772081961882082031320
MARTIN192820151112713102052240
MONROE41050332840374038414534240
NASSAU31140173330272327382825230
OKALOOSA1,7541581671591551631801751571621701080
OKEECHOBEE9111121000200
ORANGE19,3591,8141,7341,7631,6911,7581,7721,8861,9001,8811,8911,2690
OSCEOLA4,2743993934204093713903764124094252700
PALM BEACH14,5811,3871,2981,3631,3501,2681,2821,3971,4481,4791,4059040
PASCO2,4362502002252082352132212332462501550
PINELLAS7,4927746957016836446877076657217544610
POLK5,3335064864954354904705015025565433490
PUTNAM4623163021001000
SAINT JOHNS1,22512710610296108114132108115146710
SAINT LUCIE3,2173392972782833332943303083172591790
SANTA ROSA34029333029322343383327230
SARASOTA3,5023252932923323153513193643593062460
SEMINOLE2,7612702642932362702592552352662461670
SUMTER3011000001000
SUWANNEE13321102020200
TAYLOR3000100001100
UNION1000000010000
VOLUSIA3,2783363282823093192443423153042942050
WAKULLA1000010000000
WALTON1,15410110310784113113113117103113870
WASHINGTON2000000010010
Unknown/NonState3000100010010

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.