Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4 5  Next page   Last page
TABLE 14A: RECORDED LIVE BIRTHS BY BIRTH FACILITY AND MONTH, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Event Year, 2020
ALACHUASHANDS AT UF2,3912171932192121902022172682462481790
UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL4000000004000
THE WOMENS CENTER AT NFRMC2,9652922572812442622472933122892872010
THE BIRTH CENTER AT CWH23658220000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE34433234433410
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000000010000
BAKERED FRASER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL2010001000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE3001001010000
BAYGULF COAST MEDICAL CENTER2,0811851582011601831832182182252111390
BAY MEDICAL CENTER - SACRED HEART HEALTH SYSTEM1001000000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE11210111201020
BRADFORDSHANDS STARKE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER1000100000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE3000001001100
BREVARDCAPE CANAVERAL HOSPITAL65567595861597053665866380
PARRISH MEDICAL CENTER48037375739404245524749350
HOLMES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER2,3992322172282072142012482442452101530
ROCKLEDGE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER50641495851395038574637400
BEAUTIFUL BEGINNINGS MIDWIFERY & BIRTH CENTER12000324020010
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE50743425763630
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000100000000
BROWARDBROWARD HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER2,6443332362302412212042222592432781770
MEMORIAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL4,2884404594113673993723874224013722580
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PEMBROKE1000010000000
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL MIRAMAR3,1902822803182772773203052892983302140
HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL73554586585856174658465390
BROWARD HEALTH CORAL SPRINGS1,528175154133145127130145141153130950
PLANTATION GENERAL HOSPITAL1,7751801421611751861571841531731531110
NORTHWEST MEDICAL CTR1,319113101112106132127146140142120800
FLORIDA MEDICAL CENTER - A CAMPUS OF NORTH SHORE1000100000000
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL WEST3,2523392933072822953063142873073122100
HOLLYWOOD BIRTH CENTER9478118121257101130
NATURAL BIRTHWORKS29402334144310
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE22124131819291921202818120
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000000001000
CALHOUNOTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE2001000100000
CHARLOTTEBAYFRONT HEALTH PORT CHARLOTTE79963777268678176957577480
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE18422202400200
CITRUSBAYFRONT HEALTH SEVEN RIVERS24828332618171917282922110
CITRUS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL42846333739353747403936390
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE14000151241000
CLAYORANGE PARK MEDICAL CENTER1,6571361571561431461761321661501771180
ST VINCENTS MEDICAL CENTER - CLAY COUNTY FAMILY BIRTH PLACE80554566761699777888387660
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE32421321565210
COLLIERNAPLES COMMUNITY HOSPITAL1100000000000
NORTH COLLIER HOSPITAL2,9582882622692672402862792972683121900
FAMILY BIRTH CENTER OF NAPLES71968666763860
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE20132135112100
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000000010000
COLUMBIASHANDS AT LAKE SHORE3115043364156414220000
LAKE CITY MEDICAL CENTER5000000002300
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE14130102023200
MIAMI-DADEJACKSON SOUTH COMM HOSPITAL78394817579677865696479320
JACKSON HEALTH SYSTEMS2,8803192922932452442582702752622561660
HOMESTEAD HOSPITAL78067846981827463766962530
BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI3,4693153123223063423083273363493262260
MERCY HOSPITAL, A CAMPUS OF PLANTATION GENERAL HOSPITAL1,8471941881691731521561701651781761260
HIALEAH HOSPITAL1,069114102101105959610710591107460
MOUNT SINAI MEDICAL CENTER2,0182141802341851791592101631631871440
NORTH SHORE MEDICAL CENTER1,364147133121110111134128135120139860
KENDALL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER1,601154168144140143169144139171130990
NICKLAUS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL12200231110200
JACKSON NORTH MEDICAL CENTER1,0501241191088186698712210192610
SOUTH MIAMI HOSPITAL3,3183552792992862982923073313383172160
PALMETTO GENERAL HOSPITAL1,286124133115118113128119115116116890
MIAMI MATERNITY CENTER84971111784912420
WEST KENDALL BAPTIST HOSPITAL84067647084838087718590590
HOLISTIC SOUTH PREGNANCY & BIRTH CENTER29133272124310
MAGNOLIA BIRTH HOUSE959101161254881480

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.