Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4 5  Next page   Last page
TABLE 14A: RECORDED LIVE BIRTHS BY BIRTH FACILITY AND MONTH, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 09/26/2021
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Event Year, 2020
ALACHUASHANDS AT UF2,698217193219212190202217268246248263223
UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL180000000140013
THE WOMENS CENTER AT NFRMC3,340292257281244262247293312289287288288
THE BIRTH CENTER AT CWH23658220000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE45433234433466
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000000010000
BAKERED FRASER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL2010001000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE4001001010010
BAYGULF COAST MEDICAL CENTER2,318185158201160183183218218225211184192
BAY MEDICAL CENTER - SACRED HEART HEALTH SYSTEM2001000000001
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE13210111201031
BRADFORDSHANDS STARKE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER1000100000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE5000001001120
BREVARDCAPE CANAVERAL HOSPITAL714675958615970536658664948
PARRISH MEDICAL CENTER537373757394042455247495042
HOLMES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER2,712232217228207214201248245245210225240
ROCKLEDGE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER581414958513950385746375659
BEAUTIFUL BEGINNINGS MIDWIFERY & BIRTH CENTER15000324020013
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE62743425773785
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000100000000
BROWARDBROWARD HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER2,995333236230241221204222259243278266262
MEMORIAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL4,764440459411367399372387422401372371363
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PEMBROKE1000010000000
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL MIRAMAR3,523282280318277277320305289298330283264
HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL834545865858561746584656672
BROWARD HEALTH CORAL SPRINGS1,717175154133145127130145141153130138146
PLANTATION GENERAL HOSPITAL1,967180142161175186157184153173153157146
NORTHWEST MEDICAL CTR1,506113101112106132127146140142120118149
FLORIDA MEDICAL CENTER - A CAMPUS OF NORTH SHORE1000100000000
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL WEST3,607339293307282295306314287307312284281
HOLLYWOOD BIRTH CENTER10478118121257101158
NATURAL BIRTHWORKS33402334144332
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE262241318192919212128182230
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000000001000
CALHOUNOTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE2001000100000
CHARLOTTEBAYFRONT HEALTH PORT CHARLOTTE890637772686781769575776574
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE21422202400203
CITRUSBAYFRONT HEALTH SEVEN RIVERS266283326181719172829221217
CITRUS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL477463337393537474039365335
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE18000151241112
CLAYORANGE PARK MEDICAL CENTER1,850136157156143146176132166150177165146
ST VINCENTS MEDICAL CENTER - CLAY COUNTY FAMILY BIRTH PLACE924545667616997778883879293
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE37421321565314
COLLIERNAPLES COMMUNITY HOSPITAL1100000000000
NORTH COLLIER HOSPITAL3,331288262269267240286279297268312273290
FAMILY BIRTH CENTER OF NAPLES79968666763886
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE21132135112101
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000000010000
COLUMBIASHANDS AT LAKE SHORE3115043364156414220000
LAKE CITY MEDICAL CENTER6000000002301
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE20130102023323
MIAMI-DADEJACKSON SOUTH COMM HOSPITAL897948175796778656964796581
JACKSON HEALTH SYSTEMS3,235319292293245244258270275263256245275
HOMESTEAD HOSPITAL871678469818274637669627470
BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI3,865315312322306342308327336349326310312
MERCY HOSPITAL, A CAMPUS OF PLANTATION GENERAL HOSPITAL2,056194188169173152156170165178176157178
HIALEAH HOSPITAL1,20211410210110595961071059110769110
MOUNT SINAI MEDICAL CENTER2,239214180234185179159210163163187203162
NORTH SHORE MEDICAL CENTER1,513147133121110111134128135120139120115
KENDALL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER1,798154168144140143169144139171130137159
NICKLAUS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL13200231110201
JACKSON NORTH MEDICAL CENTER1,181124119108818669871221019288104
SOUTH MIAMI HOSPITAL3,721355279299286298292307331338317313306
PALMETTO GENERAL HOSPITAL1,450124133115118113128119115116116132121
MIAMI MATERNITY CENTER1069711117849124519
WEST KENDALL BAPTIST HOSPITAL961676470848380877185908892
HOLISTIC SOUTH PREGNANCY & BIRTH CENTER33133272124314
MAGNOLIA BIRTH HOUSE10491011612548814125

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.