Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4 5  Next page   Last page
TABLE 14A: RECORDED LIVE BIRTHS BY BIRTH FACILITY AND MONTH, FLORIDA, 2021
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 08/16/2022
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Event Year, 2021
ALACHUAUF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL2,790227231226209224225201249283225247243
THE WOMENS CENTER AT NFRMC3,499280260291287283269313304300306300306
BIRTH & WELLNESS CENTER OF GAINESVILLE2000000000020
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE69637546596594
BAKERED FRASER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL1000000001000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE2000100000010
BAYGULF COAST MEDICAL CENTER2,572205184212207204216225251213224214217
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE19012221013133
BRADFORDOTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE2000101000000
BREVARDCAPE CANAVERAL HOSPITAL773545265527061687767606384
PARRISH MEDICAL CENTER496454447293342493747462948
HOLMES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER2,839185224214246208234246256276235260255
ROCKLEDGE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER546373234563958534647614142
VIERA HOSPITAL1000100000000
BEAUTIFUL BEGINNINGS MIDWIFERY & BIRTH CENTER43321333554545
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE88852155964581110
BROWARDBROWARD HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER3,258245219251244240270304295311283309287
JOE DIMAGGIO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL1000010000000
MEMORIAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL4,580342332347360355402376392444393410427
BROWARD HEALTH NORTH1000001000000
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL MIRAMAR4,036316280298311306358348395389352331352
HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL803494773555665766182797783
BROWARD HEALTH CORAL SPRINGS1,640114135132133136146139156126147129147
ATLANTIC SHORES HOSPITAL2000000001100
PLANTATION GENERAL HOSPITAL1,765137153161168161172182180184168990
NORTHWEST MEDICAL CTR1,555129106116110137113124130157152139142
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL WEST3,540274279313301283292276313320299278312
HOLLYWOOD BIRTH CENTER60624453857664
NATURAL BIRTHWORKS34113144258212
HCA FLORIDA UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL240000000000088152
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE249232627181612171817253020
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE2000011000000
CHARLOTTEBAYFRONT HEALTH PORT CHARLOTTE86873747271756869919696794
SHOREPOINT HEALTH PORT CHARLOTTE620000000000062
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE29112120134365
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000000010000
CITRUSBAYFRONT HEALTH SEVEN RIVERS1879192016191216252014152
BRAVERA HEALTH SEVEN RIVERS130000000000013
CITRUS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL448363739353535454328393244
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE15101011212132
CLAYORANGE PARK MEDICAL CENTER1,717134142140119137156151147171129137154
ST VINCENTS MEDICAL CENTER - CLAY COUNTY FAMILY BIRTH PLACE1,0068781868067807695748891101
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE34135105542332
COLLIERNORTH COLLIER HOSPITAL3,334238250270250259249277289294315311332
FAMILY BIRTH CENTER OF NAPLES721049517348777
PHYSICIANS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER COLLIER BLVD1001000000000
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE26206102415131
COLUMBIALAKE CITY MEDICAL CENTER22102412201342
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE23422103010541
OTHER OR UNKNOWN PLACE1000010000000
MIAMI-DADEJACKSON SOUTH COMM HOSPITAL847606162715966688799836269
AVENTURA HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER1000000000100
JACKSON HEALTH SYSTEMS3,649266216265272276320312319357336333377
HOMESTEAD HOSPITAL810617566676272578271646172
BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI3,901284309302298329346312327361380345308
MERCY HOSPITAL, A CAMPUS OF PLANTATION GENERAL HOSPITAL2,774162179202228244240227265263270240254
HIALEAH HOSPITAL221717076300001000
MOUNT SINAI MEDICAL CENTER2,206151178186159186180197202172219179197
NORTH SHORE MEDICAL CENTER1,616789098117142130137158174151164177
KENDALL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER1,962133126149135148169187186205166175183
NICKLAUS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL3300000000000
JACKSON NORTH MEDICAL CENTER1,1587671959490869784105134111115
SOUTH MIAMI HOSPITAL3,605290262296305289277302317336312307312
PALMETTO GENERAL HOSPITAL1,42610210098115124112123120148130136118
MIAMI MATERNITY CENTER7664757103710656
HOLISTIC MATERNITY CENTER1000000010000
WEST KENDALL BAPTIST HOSPITAL1,1249797828710079769711710710283
HOLISTIC SOUTH PREGNANCY & BIRTH CENTER50446325543626

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.