Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4  Next page   Last page
TABLES 3: RESIDENT FETAL DEATHS BY RACE OF MOTHER AND RATIOS PER 1,000 LIVE BIRTHS,BY RACE OF MOTHER, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 09/26/2021
FETAL DEATHRATIO
TotalWhiteNonwhiteTotalWhiteNonwhite
Counts for January to December, 2020
FLORIDA1,4227676216.85.210.3
ALACHUA12484.72.87.1
BAKER2205.66.60.0
BAY1913510.09.411.2
BRADFORD55016.720.20.0
BREVARD3018126.14.810.7
BROWARD14443847.23.99.5
CALHOUN0000.00.00.0
CHARLOTTE8627.76.713.8
CITRUS5504.85.30.0
CLAY10644.83.78.3
COLLIER191366.05.110.1
COLUMBIA4225.43.511.8
MIAMI-DADE198110827.25.214.0
DESOTO3308.410.30.0
DIXIE1105.86.50.0
DUVAL10636698.55.312.3
ESCAMBIA17984.64.05.4
FLAGLER3304.05.10.0
FRANKLIN0000.00.00.0
GADSDEN2114.15.63.2
GILCHRIST0000.00.00.0
GLADES11014.118.50.0
GULF1108.39.70.0
HAMILTON32117.318.315.9
HARDEE0000.00.00.0
HENDRY3036.00.041.1
HERNANDO10916.36.55.0
HIGHLANDS94511.87.224.5
HILLSBOROUGH10655506.44.99.4
HOLMES1105.55.90.0
INDIAN RIVER8716.77.83.5
JACKSON2204.15.90.0
JEFFERSON1107.815.40.0
LAFAYETTE11016.419.20.0
LAKE34211310.38.318.2
LEE3121104.63.88.1
LEON249158.26.59.7
LEVY2115.03.113.2
LIBERTY0000.00.00.0
MADISON1014.70.011.9
MANATEE272058.07.96.1
MARION2914158.55.418.1
MARTIN9727.26.513.4
MONROE4225.93.714.4
NASSAU6607.48.20.0
OKALOOSA9543.52.56.9
OKEECHOBEE4228.04.729.0
ORANGE12055647.75.411.7
OSCEOLA231765.14.86.9
PALM BEACH8744436.24.88.8
PASCO222014.44.81.3
PINELLAS5128236.95.312.1
POLK5136156.46.27.0
PUTNAM107312.011.414.1
SAINT JOHNS8623.73.36.3
SAINT LUCIE211297.06.09.0
SANTA ROSA6513.33.14.4
SARASOTA221668.37.115.6
SEMINOLE3016136.85.110.4
SUMTER65113.113.611.8
SUWANNEE4319.38.214.9
TAYLOR22010.513.20.0
UNION21114.48.071.4
VOLUSIA3317157.04.713.7
WAKULLA1103.33.80.0
WALTON5416.25.413.7
WASHINGTON2028.30.047.6
Unknown/NonState200200.00.00.0

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.