Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page   Last page
TABLES 3: RESIDENT FETAL DEATHS BY RACE OF MOTHER AND RATIOS PER 1,000 LIVE BIRTHS,BY RACE OF MOTHER, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
FETAL DEATHRATIO
TotalWhiteNonwhiteTotalWhiteNonwhite
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA1,0555784496.75.210.0
ALACHUA11385.62.79.2
BAKER2207.79.00.0
BAY1711512.210.815.5
BRADFORD33013.015.50.0
BREVARD251696.85.710.8
BROWARD10529617.03.59.2
CALHOUN0000.00.00.0
CHARLOTTE6517.67.58.3
CITRUS4404.95.40.0
CLAY10646.55.111.1
COLLIER13765.63.713.6
COLUMBIA3215.54.87.9
MIAMI-DADE14586557.05.412.4
DESOTO0000.00.00.0
DIXIE1108.89.70.0
DUVAL7123487.74.611.5
ESCAMBIA11744.04.23.7
FLAGLER3305.47.00.0
FRANKLIN0000.00.00.0
GADSDEN1102.77.60.0
GILCHRIST0000.00.00.0
GLADES11020.427.00.0
GULF0000.00.00.0
HAMILTON21116.312.523.8
HARDEE0000.00.00.0
HENDRY3038.20.054.5
HERNANDO9817.67.86.7
HIGHLANDS63310.47.218.9
HILLSBOROUGH7938406.44.510.2
HOLMES1107.27.60.0
INDIAN RIVER7618.08.94.9
JACKSON2205.77.90.0
JEFFERSON11011.221.30.0
LAFAYETTE11023.327.80.0
LAKE2718911.09.617.0
LEE211564.23.66.7
LEON16797.36.87.8
LEVY0000.00.00.0
LIBERTY0000.00.00.0
MADISON0000.00.00.0
MANATEE201448.07.56.5
MARION2310139.25.321.3
MARTIN8628.77.420.0
MONROE4227.85.018.0
NASSAU5508.39.20.0
OKALOOSA4222.11.34.7
OKEECHOBEE42210.46.137.0
ORANGE8737497.44.812.1
OSCEOLA211656.36.07.8
PALM BEACH5734235.44.96.4
PASCO181714.95.51.8
PINELLAS4122197.45.513.7
POLK3624126.15.67.7
PUTNAM74311.68.919.6
SAINT JOHNS5323.12.28.2
SAINT LUCIE181178.07.49.3
SANTA ROSA5503.64.20.0
SARASOTA151417.78.53.5
SEMINOLE231396.85.49.6
SUMTER44012.014.70.0
SUWANNEE43112.811.420.8
TAYLOR22013.817.10.0
UNION21118.510.576.9
VOLUSIA2612137.44.416.1
WAKULLA1104.35.00.0
WALTON4316.75.420.8
WASHINGTON20210.80.060.6
Unknown/NonState200285.70.00.0

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.