Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4  Next page   Last page
TABLE 4: RESIDENT LIVE BIRTHS BY AGE OF MOTHER, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 03/01/2021
Age of Mother
Total<131314151617181920-2425-2930-3435-4445+Unk
Counts for January to December, 2020
FLORIDA209,182118692396091,2162,4594,36537,53658,39361,91341,6866677
ALACHUA2,5440014910344844070081747470
BAKER35700014661897113684400
BAY1,89200051013356342559147527320
BRADFORD2990010025179491593000
BREVARD4,88300271429561009451,4521,385882110
BROWARD19,9270041131661362542,4665,0536,5415,2581061
CALHOUN126000000464141221200
CHARLOTTE1,037000146142521736224515760
CITRUS1,050000119193425635124313510
CLAY2,0960003512203743463659435410
COLLIER3,159103617225569500853943678120
COLUMBIA747010212112621322316510300
MIAMI-DADE27,66901818621022383913,7907,0778,9706,8591511
DESOTO3580001157811095696200
DIXIE1730000431084347352120
DUVAL12,4550072547891632812,5233,8273,4312,042200
ESCAMBIA3,71600152147711248811,12593450250
FLAGLER75800002682617022718313320
FRANKLIN10100001345313018900
GADSDEN490010143917145136987510
GILCHRIST183000011275554412110
GLADES7100000123212681000
GULF120000011432844281100
HAMILTON173001011585339412220
HARDEE348010026151410293753910
HENDRY49800011511161431411215810
HERNANDO1,585001328264837852937821110
HIGHLANDS763000141013291972251948910
HILLSBOROUGH16,54501124451022123612,9874,6234,8843,257462
HOLMES182000004245574291400
INDIAN RIVER1,192000259112822536133621050
JACKSON4820001151018172131954810
JEFFERSON129000010353333332100
LAFAYETTE6100000112192014400
LAKE3,2940003101457706491,07691050230
LEE6,773004122049891731,3981,8871,9211,21190
LEON2,92300141217396954884287251620
LEVY40401011358129129764911
LIBERTY650000313517199800
MADISON214000001726368393310
MANATEE3,3930025143651103701896929643130
MARION3,41600172031491138781,06882142260
MARTIN1,247003277172219731739127770
MONROE6760100034119017622016740
NASSAU812001033131416624824012400
OKALOOSA2,5590100415265058679670637220
OKEECHOBEE498000231016221281421185700
ORANGE15,6660221346901582912,5774,2564,8733,300580
OSCEOLA4,4770004717471129271,3021,237812120
PALM BEACH14,1090381832831482242,0053,5274,5703,428630
PASCO4,94600221620561109241,4331,46690980
PINELLAS7,406004121943791411,1631,9812,3461,600171
POLK7,963035828521122191,9262,4532,0501,093140
PUTNAM830000311016372552471718910
SAINT JOHNS2,1470001371622199488832568110
SAINT LUCIE3,009011516183471586876850540110
SANTA ROSA1,835001319264535857853527360
SARASOTA2,6430010515234446476576755540
SEMINOLE4,427000471725786141,2111,523933150
SUMTER45800101810151261281175200
SUWANNEE4320000245131121401015500
TAYLOR191000010496156392100
UNION139000001014450311200
VOLUSIA4,69400132232721221,0511,4241,234723100
WAKULLA306000001788387863400
WALTON811010237152414422821516930
WASHINGTON2400012038147672451900
Unknown/NonState1000000000241201

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.