Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page   Last page
TABLE 4: RESIDENT LIVE BIRTHS BY AGE OF MOTHER, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
Age of Mother
Total<131314151617181920-2425-2930-3435-4445+Unk
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA156,313115441874459051,8453,25428,03043,68446,33131,0764906
ALACHUA1,979001268294033256461437760
BAKER2590000342118176513100
BAY1,3970004610234931243635020520
BRADFORD2310000004147368472500
BREVARD3,6580005112242777101,0711,03367980
BROWARD15,092003102747941941,9163,7815,0093,935751
CALHOUN94000000242628221200
CHARLOTTE789000124111916926219512060
CITRUS813000018152420026219211100
CLAY1,546000327142230848343726910
COLLIER2,3221013818444937662570448670
COLUMBIA5430101027161581711137400
MIAMI-DADE20,8070151345741822922,8185,3626,7085,1871200
DESOTO258000003568368474600
DIXIE114000003942933211500
DUVAL9,2330062037691202081,8682,8412,5501,501130
ESCAMBIA2,77700131532559464985570036940
FLAGLER5570000155151261671399720
FRANKLIN7200001334192115600
GADSDEN36500012181211495755610
GILCHRIST138000000264239311710
GLADES490000011213176900
GULF98000011232136231100
HAMILTON123001000453828301700
HARDEE2700100258108074602910
HENDRY365000112811112103784810
HERNANDO1,180000306263227939028715610
HIGHLANDS57700013109231491721426800
HILLSBOROUGH12,3110102033801542792,2333,4333,6332,409333
HOLMES138000004243952261100
INDIAN RIVER87700012782216526525115150
JACKSON35300011351412399713510
JEFFERSON89000010232123261300
LAFAYETTE4300000112151211100
LAKE2,4470003911434647879569037020
LEE5,03400391840651281,0561,3921,42789150
LEON2,1890004715325141263065438220
LEVY281010112378986563311
LIBERTY550000111516168700
MADISON155000001724648242610
MANATEE2,511001312243484521645700476110
MARION2,50700171221397465078561030440
MARTIN922002244161914124329219630
MONROE511010002487213315613140
NASSAU60500102311121261821868200
OKALOOSA1,9220000212184043560453127820
OKEECHOBEE386000237101798115914300
ORANGE11,743022835691242301,8853,2023,6462,502380
OSCEOLA3,341000371236866961,00089659780
PALM BEACH10,5390261624681101501,4872,6663,4442,520460
PASCO3,6570022131946856731,0711,06267950
PINELLAS5,556002111433651048801,4761,7651,192131
POLK5,85503232038751641,4401,7831,51580480
PUTNAM60400031312251921851235910
SAINT JOHNS1,5970000341319148354631414110
SAINT LUCIE2,24101041111245143466064239670
SANTA ROSA1,376000317203027044039820160
SARASOTA1,955001058163334458154442030
SEMINOLE3,361000461020614729201,150706120
SUMTER33300101710118898823500
SUWANNEE31200002241079112703300
TAYLOR145000010284746251600
UNION10800000101343726900
VOLUSIA3,5240013172257907901,07692553670
WAKULLA231000000546866662200
WALTON601010226111910416716412320
WASHINGTON1850011026106254341500
Unknown/NonState700000000041200

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.