Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page   Last page
TABLE 5: RESIDENT LIVE BIRTHS TO UNWED MOTHERS, BY AGE, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
Age of Mother
Total<131314151617181920-2425-2930-3435-4445+Unk
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA72,947115441874458871,7472,93420,83021,47515,0009,2521246
ALACHUA931001268273827128018910900
BAKER12400003429463419700
BAY705000461021422112101287300
BRADFORD1230000004125225161400
BREVARD1,65200051122417253445730720120
BROWARD6,455003102747911761,4991,8921,6011,093151
CALHOUN44000000249195500
CHARLOTTE4200001241017124141754510
CITRUS4580000181522143148804100
CLAY60400032714191831941097300
COLLIER1,0291013818394023829124214710
COLUMBIA30801010271311094493100
MIAMI-DADE9,9550151345711742692,2182,9642,4701,688370
DESOTO139000003565536211300
DIXIE6700000374181712600
DUVAL4,4790062037691141821,3721,38183845460
ESCAMBIA1,48300131532538646742626813200
FLAGLER2730000155119172523600
FRANKLIN440000133411128200
GADSDEN25200012181210252482600
GILCHRIST6500000026271110810
GLADES330000011210123400
GULF450000111216157200
HAMILTON78001000342717161000
HARDEE150010024856132241300
HENDRY2280001127108956372410
HERNANDO63400030624302132031064900
HIGHLANDS319000131092311084552400
HILLSBOROUGH5,8340102033791432561,7371,7521,14365893
HOLMES630000032423215500
INDIAN RIVER432000127817129131864830
JACKSON1930001124138543321200
JEFFERSON460000102318164200
LAFAYETTE2100000112835100
LAKE1,1230003911424333636920510500
LEE2,504003918396411176068050930920
LEON1,0720004715314834532619110500
LEVY152010112236338241601
LIBERTY28000011131074100
MADISON8800000161372671000
MANATEE1,25800131223338140630424814700
MARION1,43900171220376948041327712120
MARTIN3870022441519103104805400
MONROE227010002464059585520
NASSAU2130010231096666381800
OKALOOSA666000021215292022151177220
OKEECHOBEE23400023710137062422500
ORANGE5,224022835661182201,4401,6281,049644120
OSCEOLA1,6260003712337949953029416810
PALM BEACH4,5090261624671041261,1501,2981,00370490
PASCO1,64800221318447249549331419230
PINELLAS2,566002111432639969377952134561
POLK3,06903232037711501,06985857427930
PUTNAM3990003131125145106713400
SAINT JOHNS3810000341318108104814910
SAINT LUCIE1,13401041110214532332424215210
SANTA ROSA4420003171826146116764810
SARASOTA816001058132923724915312100
SEMINOLE1,2570004610195635839324916020
SUMTER1820010171096936371200
SUWANNEE158000022484958221300
TAYLOR8400001026391812600
UNION5500000101231613100
VOLUSIA1,85600131722558360754334517910
WAKULLA10600000044492616700
WALTON25401022611196365463900
WASHINGTON10000110269432212400
Unknown/NonState400000000030100

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.