Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4  Next page   Last page
TABLE 5: RESIDENT LIVE BIRTHS TO UNWED MOTHERS, BY AGE, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 09/26/2021
Age of Mother
Total<131314151617181920-2425-2930-3435-4445+Unk
Counts for January to December, 2020
FLORIDA98,292118692386091,1932,3363,94227,99728,84920,29912,5631707
ALACHUA1,1840014910324635933525713100
BAKER179000146615585327900
BAY96400051013335328829017110100
BRADFORD1590010025156632231500
BREVARD2,22700271429559270763641127130
BROWARD8,5540041131661322341,9292,5482,0711,502251
CALHOUN650000004620255500
CHARLOTTE5590001461323159194956310
CITRUS59800011919291822021074710
CLAY839000351219342702531548900
COLLIER1,42710361722495932639733121420
COLUMBIA4260102121022149122714600
MIAMI-DADE13,4500181862992283603,0023,9613,3572,305481
DESOTO205000115787155352200
DIXIE105000043772626221000
DUVAL6,1430072547891542491,8831,9261,13661980
ESCAMBIA1,982001521476811363556934517800
FLAGLER383000026822121104714900
FRANKLIN620000134520179300
GADSDEN33901014391712977623600
GILCHRIST8200001127321613910
GLADES490000012316184500
GULF5700001132211710200
HAMILTON105001011473620221300
HARDEE1940100251577639311800
HENDRY30700011591510881592710
HERNANDO83600132824452752651407300
HIGHLANDS40800014101328143106733000
HILLSBOROUGH7,82701123451002003352,3332,3351,528911132
HOLMES820000032431325500
INDIAN RIVER57800025911231681761176430
JACKSON28000011391711964462000
JEFFERSON730000103528219600
LAFAYETTE28000001121147200
LAKE1,52400031014566446050126714900
LEE3,387004122048871481,02093868542320
LEON1,43700141217386445843926413900
LEVY219010113449158322301
LIBERTY35000031331085200
MADISON124000001615139131300
MANATEE1,71500251434499955243532220300
MARION1,968001720304710665756037616130
MARTIN52500327716221491381057600
MONROE299010003485084796820
NASSAU28900103312119189532600
OKALOOSA880010041522372722741668720
OKEECHOBEE296000231015159278522900
ORANGE6,9880221346871502741,9802,1461,417855160
OSCEOLA2,15200047174310367566539823820
PALM BEACH6,1640381832821411961,5621,7411,391975150
PASCO2,23300221619549468466144525240
PINELLAS3,431004121942771329211,03572945361
POLK4,175035828511061971,4331,17579137350
PUTNAM53800031101536192139974500
SAINT JOHNS50100013716201391401027210
SAINT LUCIE1,55501151617316243944633420120
SANTA ROSA58000131924381901471046210
SARASOTA1,1060010514203932032622315800
SEMINOLE1,6690004716247246252533921820
SUMTER25600101810139655502200
SUWANNEE2270000244107371372600
TAYLOR113000010475024171000
UNION6900000101292115200
VOLUSIA2,482001322326911280672547024110
WAKULLA13400000168553423700
WALTON32601023715248684574700
WASHINGTON132001203813532917600
Unknown/NonState700000000230101

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.