Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page   Last page
TABLE 7: RESIDENT DEATHS BY AGE GROUP, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
Age At Death
Total<11-45-910-1415-1920-2425-3435-4445-5455-6465-7475-8485+Unk
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA177,5609291911131535281,0903,5965,1689,08821,83634,16944,89055,8009
ALACHUA1,696183436103555912193434085010
BAKER2103000015710365656360
BAY1,560150024736571052703263893490
BRADFORD2571101114918396668480
BREVARD6,2382162516301222082807901,1681,5572,0330
BROWARD13,5977813911381093034458121,8382,4943,0784,3663
CALHOUN156000010525283842350
CHARLOTTE2,3063300182229732244556578310
CITRUS2,353730310632421042784606807280
CLAY1,61073022937521142333314174030
COLLIER2,936402041841481082285048471,1320
COLUMBIA7196110121920401151561731850
MIAMI-DADE19,3449217147681213284599622,1633,4594,9136,7392
DESOTO32730003231324548272710
DIXIE176220100466414741260
DUVAL7,4777410101038743063595071,1581,5541,4941,8830
ESCAMBIA3,09525543326721141774795697708480
FLAGLER1,1983103272334411292663263630
FRANKLIN120000000144222731310
GADSDEN4374100146103373107951030
GILCHRIST178001010266294746400
GLADES105000002253123033180
GULF1711000023112243743480
HAMILTON1391001127713133332290
HARDEE180200021557223553480
HENDRY28770012112920455268700
HERNANDO2,341711331146471102704726457250
HIGHLANDS1,36311104102733551442993744140
HILLSBOROUGH9,5879219151250672193375861,2831,9212,3462,6382
HOLMES2122100103418394367340
INDIAN RIVER1,7823112391827531843144417260
JACKSON55460006751927801291441310
JEFFERSON1682000004112163651460
LAFAYETTE75000011011291714200
LAKE3,7631431491362871424187761,0431,1910
LEE6,33624103419291221863017281,1851,6842,0410
LEON1,7542322192644671072073733935000
LEVY478200104121227621121461000
LIBERTY74100000027121624120
MADISON2230000016313315348680
MANATEE3,5821673291367831554216729451,1890
MARION4,468195222411721201915259011,3261,2700
MARTIN1,7364001352030491442724737350
MONROE55121111591131911491391100
NASSAU8173101961333501031832152000
OKALOOSA1,582102033104267822392764074410
OKEECHOBEE414000024915227392111860
ORANGE7,2615414101137712052874691,0161,4141,6392,0340
OSCEOLA2,1811653362245911333154275765390
PALM BEACH12,90237135834832663665411,2101,9793,0495,3110
PASCO5,302296168331161353197031,1121,4371,3970
PINELLAS9,8493463517361662664931,2011,9792,4023,2401
POLK6,4105174817421191683238611,3891,7701,6510
PUTNAM8546024462432621471832041800
SAINT JOHNS1,69490117102739821743134375940
SAINT LUCIE2,9901031361861631463695678329110
SANTA ROSA1,3715413492345792193033583180
SARASOTA4,98111112510691071604078211,3072,0800
SEMINOLE3,013275211023641081703425797069760
SUMTER1,7481100111119421293576305560
SUWANNEE4832100027101464991521320
TAYLOR241100011457455355690
UNION22130000041116546546220
VOLUSIA6,086181179391301783187591,2061,5551,8650
WAKULLA2802000144415357875620
WALTON58750110462138771261481600
WASHINGTON2550100014817385774550
Unknown/NonState1190000006141930291371

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.