Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4  Next page   Last page
TABLE 7: RESIDENT DEATHS BY AGE GROUP, BY COUNTY, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 09/26/2021
Age At Death
Total<11-45-910-1415-1920-2425-3435-4445-5455-6465-7475-8485+Unk
Counts for January to December, 2020
FLORIDA239,2941,2072411472027111,4454,8516,98012,25429,47346,17660,84674,7556
ALACHUA2,3072444471643711203124625506900
BAKER30040001271017517578550
BAY2,129210025843761463734605134820
BRADFORD35231011141623528094760
BREVARD8,3663283520371742563751,0511,5862,0922,7270
BROWARD17,947100201015531364186081,0632,4423,2554,0915,7360
CALHOUN210000010636385059470
CHARLOTTE3,179350031332401013166259271,1140
CITRUS3,222851310841611433726499359860
CLAY2,2061130381052771523114525695580
COLLIER4,033502361859711523136731,1551,5760
COLUMBIA9668331222123561522152422380
MIAMI-DADE25,398113201512871534416101,2462,8004,5006,4798,9202
DESOTO4473000324183374108105970
DIXIE2472201004910526668330
DUVAL10,12698151112491023904986911,5722,1442,0722,4720
ESCAMBIA4,2173065310391021502446618171,0311,1190
FLAGLER1,6203203292540591783584454960
FRANKLIN168000000245324147370
GADSDEN56641003681246991331311230
GILCHRIST229001010287355959570
GLADES152000002279224246220
GULF2321000033116345163600
HAMILTON2013001129713235051410
HARDEE2493000218713325566620
HENDRY372700121131230577199790
HERNANDO3,1741021561759651303526528989770
HIGHLANDS1,86521116133048751964105205620
HILLSBOROUGH12,84111820171560973124537901,6912,5703,1873,5092
HOLMES3223100114624566896620
INDIAN RIVER2,38041126102235762524206059460
JACKSON7888000871122401171772161820
JEFFERSON2212000204315224865600
LAFAYETTE1090001110213172823230
LAKE5,144184251018931192065621,0311,4361,6400
LEE8,60932135628411572473929911,6372,3332,7270
LEON2,43230322133255921453015175476930
LEVY644200114131535911501971350
LIBERTY96100001127162230160
MADISON3061000046416407872850
MANATEE4,829217521320881242245649181,2681,5750
MARION6,127259432821981702907131,2201,8001,7460
MARTIN2,3307001473037662023856249670
MONROE7702111161316411242081951610
NASSAU1,07941031071941681362362892650
OKALOOSA2,2281241551466821113254045846150
OKEECHOBEE555000035122032971271481110
ORANGE9,8348216141252912843996321,3591,9202,2182,7550
OSCEOLA2,99620755728611221784296047977330
PALM BEACH17,2135416713421123524707161,6702,6084,1067,0470
PASCO7,2443562712411542044419511,5131,9771,9010
PINELLAS13,2824385724512223716721,6642,6603,1914,3631
POLK8,5875975825601722164471,1361,8742,3642,2140
PUTNAM1,16710024672742831912422892640
SAINT JOHNS2,36111011101534591082574486048130
SAINT LUCIE3,9781431381978811954847831,0971,2120
SANTA ROSA1,864651351236621032944054894430
SARASOTA6,79514123921911392095671,1301,8182,7910
SEMINOLE4,008335321032841472314597549341,3140
SUMTER2,4054102211726591605008907430
SUWANNEE68232100391422941402031901
TAYLOR3401000115918617777900
UNION30530000051420689666330
VOLUSIA8,2391911714441842444211,0501,6352,0992,5200
WAKULLA389300014572347107106860
WALTON8065021051129561141752012070
WASHINGTON35001010159245187103680
Unknown/NonState1590000009182448351780

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.