Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3 4  Next page   Last page
TABLES 9: MARRIAGES PERFORMED BY MONTH, BY COUNTY OF ISSUANCE, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 03/01/2021
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Counts for January to December, 2020
FLORIDA124,58210,22514,94911,2244,2455,9598,91210,2809,4809,08314,92512,27513,025
ALACHUA1,5819516714911613611111813199183133143
BAKER585152024188214166981358356
BAY1,8868714412556120183202198196278163134
BRADFORD1501317134010131211192513
BREVARD3,969298448399184204290301290284476389406
BROWARD11,5871,0871,4607821202837999829548221,0071,4081,883
CALHOUN81485102487131046
CHARLOTTE1,0467212810123537892747414892111
CITRUS8055886845153495458561047775
CLAY1,478711121155113915214112793201147129
COLLIER2,36920724119858148189210186163239243287
COLUMBIA4081575023196303133635540
MIAMI-DADE8,7671,5862,0511,08416456404529487549606615636
DESOTO1301022162004121324198
DIXIE951613871054141179
DUVAL4,482411579567169200239306343340464407457
ESCAMBIA2,48718124625542112213254225180341241197
FLAGLER5303869365334554739896352
FRANKLIN1112149175121010141611
GADSDEN184616182611302616182213
GILCHRIST21616281712718221514331816
GLADES36441100324656
GULF1153943714201082197
HAMILTON96635681298815142
HARDEE1156152041311131271310
HENDRY21716261961012221221192628
HERNANDO1,15677114129576378898571155100138
HIGHLANDS548635738343545483239745330
HILLSBOROUGH8,0596601,061855393469526587527529913754785
HOLMES10949142612107913203
INDIAN RIVER86166109684052676748651069182
JACKSON20010152311111521921251920
JEFFERSON93567333713620713
LAFAYETTE41344043425633
LAKE2,821200300250161197221236189222351240254
LEE4,363345549361134223288312326316582446481
LEON1,45710814614658738297102132190150173
LEVY19511516141013202116281724
LIBERTY42414146225373
MADISON119710171268897141110
MANATEE1,9391582411766461112170158134248215202
MARION1,99111721218287121167148148136253214206
MARTIN958671329729506858616113610198
MONROE2,7411882901563428199269246251427318335
NASSAU7005270611430476450691037169
OKALOOSA2,723113172164151189274279269270444226172
OKEECHOBEE2292227245115161423332326
ORANGE9,1608221,120850197431730782744673989883939
OSCEOLA2,8952583872574225205274261237347277325
PALM BEACH9,8206509357733707377768748308111,186882996
PASCO2,497151284241122140144204159172343264273
PINELLAS6,315463792558238350426558475441817585612
POLK3,710262400343117201312304250242471407401
PUTNAM422264460253434323523543124
SAINT JOHNS2,0451231821633342142173164174330265254
SAINT LUCIE1,47213317611579718311410781190157166
SANTA ROSA1,034497610212409193799917712096
SARASOTA2,409194279217110134180175144127321258270
SEMINOLE2,52418228921614018421120219321310271305
SUMTER310333526191523231120323043
SUWANNEE1901592018171612220231424
TAYLOR1001141453578111796
UNION1483983819138121014410
VOLUSIA3,119218303254183202251295205209381298320
WAKULLA22292119131019192916341320
WALTON1,15741847729711251329312521210167
WASHINGTON1628141012810131314222612
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA83,40010,14514,77111,1884,2425,9468,90510,2679,4258,511000
ALACHUA1,1229516714911613611111813199000

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.