Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
TABLES 9: MARRIAGES PERFORMED BY MONTH, BY COUNTY OF ISSUANCE, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 07/10/2020
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Counts for January to March, 2020
FLORIDA35,09510,12814,51610,451000000000
ALACHUA41195167149000000000
BAKER57141924000000000
BAY35586144125000000000
BRADFORD42131712000000000
BREVARD1,133297444392000000000
BROWARD3,3011,0851,457759000000000
CALHOUN17485000000000
CHARLOTTE2987112899000000000
CITRUS227588683000000000
CLAY29370111112000000000
COLLIER643207241195000000000
COLUMBIA10715749000000000
MIAMI-DADE4,6441,5812,0371,026000000000
DESOTO3010173000000000
DIXIE190613000000000
DUVAL1,540410578552000000000
ESCAMBIA679181246252000000000
FLAGLER142386935000000000
FRANKLIN252149000000000
GADSDEN4061618000000000
GILCHRIST61162817000000000
GLADES0000000000000
GULF16394000000000
HAMILTON14635000000000
HARDEE4061519000000000
HENDRY60162519000000000
HERNANDO31676113127000000000
HIGHLANDS136425737000000000
HILLSBOROUGH2,5426591,052831000000000
HOLMES274914000000000
INDIAN RIVER2426510968000000000
JACKSON48101523000000000
JEFFERSON17566000000000
LAFAYETTE11344000000000
LAKE747200299248000000000
LEE1,233338542353000000000
LEON399108146145000000000
LEVY3211516000000000
LIBERTY9414000000000
MADISON3471017000000000
MANATEE37512281172000000000
MARION510117212181000000000
MARTIN2966713297000000000
MONROE625188289148000000000
NASSAU183527061000000000
OKALOOSA448113172163000000000
OKEECHOBEE73222724000000000
ORANGE2,7518211,112818000000000
OSCEOLA884258386240000000000
PALM BEACH2,335644932759000000000
PASCO671150284237000000000
PINELLAS1,11246159754000000000
POLK994262395337000000000
PUTNAM130264460000000000
SAINT JOHNS465122181162000000000
SAINT LUCIE421132174115000000000
SANTA ROSA2264975102000000000
SARASOTA686194278214000000000
SEMINOLE682182289211000000000
SUMTER94333526000000000
SUWANNEE4415920000000000
TAYLOR2911414000000000
UNION20398000000000
VOLUSIA771218300253000000000
WAKULLA4992119000000000
WALTON202418477000000000
WASHINGTON3281410000000000

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.