Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2  Next page   Last page
TABLES 9: MARRIAGES PERFORMED BY MONTH, BY COUNTY OF ISSUANCE, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 09/21/2020
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Counts for January to July, 2020
FLORIDA55,08810,14014,75911,1494,2315,9298,880000000
ALACHUA77395167149116136110000000
BAKER10414192418821000000
BAY7128614412556119182000000
BRADFORD571317134010000000
BREVARD1,820298447398184203290000000
BROWARD4,5271,0871,460780119283798000000
CALHOUN334851024000000
CHARLOTTE45371128100235378000000
CITRUS381588684515349000000
CLAY6367011211450138152000000
COLLIER1,04020724119858147189000000
COLUMBIA1531574923185000000
MIAMI-DADE5,2981,5822,0441,06016152399000000
DESOTO3210173200000000
DIXIE4306138610000000
DUVAL2,153410579561167199237000000
ESCAMBIA1,04718124625342112213000000
FLAGLER1853869365334000000
FRANKLIN382149175000000
GADSDEN59616182611000000
GILCHRIST9216281712118000000
GLADES0000000000000
GULF403943714000000
HAMILTON406356812000000
HARDEE4861519413000000
HENDRY8816251961012000000
HERNANDO51676114129566378000000
HIGHLANDS250425737343545000000
HILLSBOROUGH3,9576591,059854393468524000000
HOLMES4749142612000000
INDIAN RIVER4016510968405267000000
JACKSON85101523111115000000
JEFFERSON26566333000000
LAFAYETTE18344043000000
LAKE1,327200299250161196221000000
LEE1,887340547359134221286000000
LEON613108146146587382000000
LEVY6911516141013000000
LIBERTY20414146000000
MADISON60710171268000000
MANATEE615122811766461111000000
MARION88511721218287120167000000
MARTIN4436713297295068000000
MONROE8941882901553428199000000
NASSAU274527061143047000000
OKALOOSA1,061113172164150189273000000
OKEECHOBEE942227245115000000
ORANGE4,1328221,119844196427724000000
OSCEOLA1,1682583872534124205000000
PALM BEACH4,228646935768369736774000000
PASCO1,080150284241121140144000000
PINELLAS2,827463792558238350426000000
POLK1,632262398342117201312000000
PUTNAM223264460253434000000
SAINT JOHNS6821221811633342141000000
SAINT LUCIE657133176115797183000000
SANTA ROSA3704976102124091000000
SARASOTA1,112194279217110132180000000
SEMINOLE1,222182289216140184211000000
SUMTER151333526191523000000
SUWANNEE9515920181716000000
TAYLOR4211414535000000
UNION90398381913000000
VOLUSIA1,403218301254183202245000000
WAKULLA9192119131019000000
WALTON4274184772971125000000
WASHINGTON628141012810000000
Counts for January to March, 2020
FLORIDA35,09510,12814,51610,451000000000
ALACHUA41195167149000000000

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.