Report Selections
Choose a Report Type:
 First page   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page   Last page
TABLES 9: MARRIAGES PERFORMED BY MONTH, BY COUNTY OF ISSUANCE, FLORIDA, 2020
PROVISIONAL DATA AS OF 11/23/2020
TotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Counts for January to September, 2020
FLORIDA83,40010,14514,77111,1884,2425,9468,90510,2679,4258,511000
ALACHUA1,1229516714911613611111813199000
BAKER1911419241882141460000
BAY1,3088714412556119183201198195000
BRADFORD931317134010131211000
BREVARD2,696298447399184204290301290283000
BROWARD7,2761,0871,460781120283799980952814000
CALHOUN6148510248713000
CHARLOTTE68772128100235378927368000
CITRUS547588684515349545854000
CLAY998701121155013815214112793000
COLLIER1,59920724119858148189210185163000
COLUMBIA2481574923195303133000
MIAMI-DADE6,8871,5842,0471,07916455403528486541000
DESOTO571017320041110000
DIXIE66061386105414000
DUVAL3,145411579565169200239306341335000
ESCAMBIA1,69818124625342112213252224175000
FLAGLER3263869365334554739000
FRANKLIN68214917512108000
GADSDEN131616182611302616000
GILCHRIST14316281712118221514000
GLADES9000000324000
GULF78394371420108000
HAMILTON656356812988000
HARDEE8461519413111312000
HENDRY14416261961012221221000
HERNANDO76276114129576378898571000
HIGHLANDS370425738343545483239000
HILLSBOROUGH5,5906591,061855393469526587525515000
HOLMES72491426121078000
INDIAN RIVER5756510968405267674859000
JACKSON13610152311111521921000
JEFFERSON535673337136000
LAFAYETTE29344043425000
LAKE1,973200299250161196221236188222000
LEE2,839340548360134223287311323313000
LEON94310814614658738297102131000
LEVY12511516141013202115000
LIBERTY29414146225000
MADISON84710171268897000
MANATEE1,044122821766461112170156101000
MARION1,31711721218287121167148147136000
MARTIN6236713297295068586161000
MONROE1,5721882911553428199269245163000
NASSAU457527061143047645069000
OKALOOSA1,876113172164150189274279269266000
OKEECHOBEE1472227245115161423000
ORANGE6,3368221,120848197430727782743667000
OSCEOLA1,9392583872554225205274261232000
PALM BEACH6,615646935770370736775870823690000
PASCO1,613150284241122140144204159169000
PINELLAS4,294463792558238350426557473437000
POLK2,428262399343117201312304250240000
PUTNAM313264460253434323523000
SAINT JOHNS1,1921221821633342142173164171000
SAINT LUCIE95313317611579718311410676000
SANTA ROSA6394976102124091937997000
SARASOTA1,559194279217110134180175144126000
SEMINOLE1,6131822892161401842112021890000
SUMTER205333526191523231120000
SUWANNEE1291592018171612220000
TAYLOR68114145357811000
UNION12039838191381210000
VOLUSIA2,012218301254183202251294205104000
WAKULLA15592119131019192916000
WALTON775418477297112513292124000
WASHINGTON998141012810131311000
Counts for January to June, 2020
FLORIDA55,08810,14014,75911,1494,2315,9298,880000000
ALACHUA77395167149116136110000000

Source: Florida Department of Health Bureau of Vital Statistics
Data shown are provisional and therefore will not match the final number of events reported.